Menu
Google Search
Google Translate
Home Page

Marston Green Junior School

Learning for the future

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Staff List – 2018/19

 

Teachers

Name

Position

Year Group

Responsibilities

Mrs L Clark

Headteacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead / Assessment / Mathematics

Mrs C Smith

Assistant Headteacher

Supporting Y6 Mathematics/

Guided Reading

Designated Safeguarding Lead / Behaviour / Assessment / PGCE Mentor

Miss S Haynes

Assistant Headteacher

Supporting Y6 English/Guided Reading

Designated Safeguarding Lead / Curriculum /

PGCE Mentor / French

Mrs A Chapman

SENCO

 

Special Educational Needs

Co-ordinator

Miss G Goddard

Teacher

6

Year Group Leader / Science / School Council / NQT Mentor / PSHEE 

Miss K Smith

Teacher

6

 

Miss S Dixon

Teacher

6

NQT

Mrs D Thomas

Teacher

5

Year Group Leader / Mathematics / Assessment

Miss E Maguire

Teacher

5

R.E. / School Bank / NQT Mentor

Miss A Lees

Teacher

5

NQT

Miss J Weston-Smith

Teacher

4

Year Group Leader / English

  Miss K Tallis

Teacher

4

Music / SMSC / AG&T / Creative Curriculum

Miss R Abbott

Teacher

4

Art / D & T

Miss F Hall

Teacher

3

Year Group Leader / History & Geography

Mr J Briggs

Teacher

3

Computing

Miss T Groves

Teacher

3

 

Mrs R Love

(3 days Mon-Wed)

Teacher

 

NQT cover / Mathematics

 

Sports Coaches

Ms J Patterson

Sports Coach

P.E

Mr M Pryce

Sports Coach

P.E

Mr J Thomas

Sports Apprentice

P.E.

 

Classroom Support Staff

Name

Position

Mrs J Middleton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Buttery

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Broomhall

Learning Mentor / Teaching Assistant

Ms R Locke

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Foster-Jones

Learning Mentor / Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Hector

Learning Support Assistant

Ms D Savage

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Thompson

Learning Support Assistant

Ms L Holliday

Temporary Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Dudley

Teaching & Learning Support Worker

Mrs G Reynolds

Teaching & Learning Support Worker

Mrs V Cusack

Teaching & Learning Support Worker

 

Child and Family Support Worker

Mr N Walker

Child & Family Support Worker

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs L Foster-Jones

Learning Mentor

  Miss S Broomhall   Learning Mentor

 

Librarian

Ms L Holliday

Librarian

 

Administration Staff

Mrs S Lowry

Office/Finance Manager

Mrs K Wallace

Secretary

Mrs L Kavanagh

Secretary

 

Site Staff

Mr A Taylor

Site Manager

Mr B Satchwell

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs J Williams

Cleaner

Mrs J Brown

Cleaner

Mrs C Dix

Cleaner

Mrs M Waltho

Cleaner

 

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs T Tombs

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Buttery

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms A Thompson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Cusack

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Skidmore

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Lydon

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms G Collyer

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms S Gardner

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs M Jones

Kitchen Manager

Mrs C Dix

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Waltho

Catering Assistant

Ms B Holmes

Catering Assistant

 

The Ark Before & After School Club Staff

Name

Position

Mrs T Tombs

Ark Manager

Ms D Savage

Acting Deputy Manager

Mrs M Knight

Playworker

Mrs C Skidmore

Playworker

Ms R Locke

Playworker

Miss J Clements

Playworker

Ms L Ball

Playworker

Ms T Revell

Playworker

Ms G Collyer

Playworker

Mrs L Lydon

Playworker

We've had 5 7 0 5 1 visitors
Top