Menu
Google Search
Google Translate
Home Page

Marston Green Junior School

Learning for the future

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Staff List – 2021/22

 

Teachers

Name

Position

Year Group

Responsibilities

Mrs L Clark

Headteacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Smith

Deputy

Headteacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead / Behaviour / Assessment PGCE Mentor

Mrs A Chapman

SENCO

 

Special Educational Needs

Co-ordinator

Miss G Goddard

Teacher

6

Year Group Leader / Science / 

Writing / Senior Teacher

Miss K Smith

Teacher

6

Art/Science/PSHEE Mentor

Miss A Lees

Teacher

6

Computing

  Miss S Hewett

Teacher

5

DT

Mrs D Thomas

Teacher

5

Year Group Leader/ Maths

Miss K Tallis

Teacher

5

SMSC/AG&T/Creative Curriculum

  Mrs J Blair

Teacher

5

R.E

Miss E Maguire

Teacher

4

Year Group Leader/ ECT Mentor/Reading/ Senior Teacher
 Miss Z Blackburn Teacher

4

PSHEE/School Council/ Eco-Monitors/ Celebration Assembly/Playground Pals/ Competitions/Remembrance Service/ Anti-bullying Team/School Bank

Miss A Cox

  Teacher4ECT

Miss G Barnaby

 Teacher

3

Music

Mrs F Lloyd

 Teacher

3

Year Group Leader/ History & Geography/ Transition Lead

 Mrs T Southwell

  Teacher3French/Phonics

 

 

Sports Coaches

Ms J Patterson

Sports Coach

P.E

Mr M Pryce

Sports Coach

P.E

Mr J Thomas

Sports Apprentice

P.E.

 

Classroom Support Staff

Name

Position

Mrs J Middleton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Buttery

Teaching Assistant

Ms S Russon

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs J Robinson  Teaching Assistant

Ms R Locke

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Foster-Jones

Learning Mentor / Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Hector

Learning Mentor / Learning Support Assistant

Miss R Moulton

Learning Support Assistant

  Ms B Didcote  Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Dudley

Teaching & Learning Support Worker

Mrs G Reynolds

Teaching & Learning Support Worker

Mrs V Cusack

Teaching & Learning Support Worker

 

Child and Family Support Worker

Mr N Walker

Child & Family Support Worker

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs L Foster-Jones

Learning Mentor

  Mrs L Hector  Learning Mentor

 

Librarian

Mrs S Woolley

Librarian

 

Administration Staff

Mrs A Rogers

Finance Manager

Mrs L Kavanagh

Office Manager

Mrs K Wallace

Secretary

 

Site Staff

Mr A Taylor

Site Manager

Mrs J Williams

Cleaner

Mrs C Slaughter

Cleaner

Mrs C Dix

Cleaner

Mrs M Waltho

Cleaner

 

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs T Tombs

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Buttery

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Ball

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Cusack

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs G Purnell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Lydon

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms G Collyer

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Deathridge

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs M Jones

Kitchen Manager

Mrs C Dix

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Waltho

Catering Assistant

Ms B Holmes

Catering Assistant

 

The Ark Before & After School Club Staff

Name

Position

Mrs T Tombs

Ark Manager

Ms D Savage

Acting Deputy Manager

Mrs G Purnell

Playworker

Ms R Locke

Playworker

Miss J Clements

Playworker

Ms L Ball

Playworker

Ms T Revell

Playworker

Ms G Collyer

Playworker

Mrs L Lydon

Playworker

 Mrs J Hutchin  Playworker
We've had 9 3 3 5 7 visitors
Top